Tuesday, October 30, 2007

*****!!!!

1. Ham is very sick :( His fever is up to 101 :(

2. I didn't get to be with the awesome twesome at GG.

3. I had shit all over me. (yes, because the sewer was next to the rave)

Thursday, October 18, 2007

Elle, the tarot cards! New residence!

Ham and I went to look at this Semi-D his uncle built. His step-dad and him are planning to share and buy the house together. It's beautiful!! The pictures are mixed up though some are from the link houses which are smaller. The pictures with furniture are pictures of the link houses whereas the empy ones are the semi-d which Ham is most likely gonna buy. YAY! His uncle, who is the Tan (and Ham is also a Tan) owns Tanmind Jaya and they've built bungalows and semi-ds in Kajang, Puchong, Cheras, Subang and goodness knows where else so we've actually quite a few choices since his uncle will probably give a nice discount :D but we are quite set on this house. Nice not!
















Tuesday, October 09, 2007

Killjoy Oo

I love my sister.

She calls me Killjoy Oo.

Her name in my phone is Fatty Oo hope she knows that!

*
*
Ugh someone needs to help me with my template or banner or whatever its called. Blogger changes my things without asking me! I want to link people wei. Ugh. Ugh.

Congratulations!

Andrea and Cameron NG!

Tyler NG and Rowena!

All the girls changing their surnames to Ngs! :P

:D

Hello Mrs Ng!

(pictures are at elleashley.com)

*
*

been too busy after the break-in. sigh. but there's no time to be sad because too many happy things are happening! got my new laptop, its green!! and uh, back to work.

Monday, October 01, 2007

Sigh.

First, Ham's shoplot's roof and piping had some problems so there's about 2k there to pay.

Then his house got robbed. My laptop got stolen, as well as the ring his grandfather left him.

2 other laptops was stolen. My PSP, cash almost 1k and they even took our coins! We collect 50cent coins. As in been collecting for the past 3 years so yeah..

But my mom's getting me a new laptop.

http://youtube.com/watch?v=d_4c4v452TM

I'm going for the green. What do you think?

SIGH. I'm sad but I'm getting a new laptop even though I never was really interested in electronics.

*
*

:(
A lot of shit incidents lor.

Damn sad lor. Air cond compressor or condensor whatever also wanna steal.

We were gonna have some extra cash and Ham was already pre-shopping for his geek stuff.But then..Fuck tiao lor. We been jacked.

Ham's sending his katanas and parangs to be sharpened. What happened to be peace-loving boyfriend who calls the cops when wannabe little boys wanna play gangster? He agro now wei!

Somemore there's this skanky hideous whore telling lies all over the place. I'm so tempted to post her gangbang pictures up everywhere. Pissing me off if I see you slut, I sure slap you one lor. Stay out of my way I'm in a BADDDD MOODD. Don't fuck with meeeeee.

Okay sorry I serong abit.

I was smsing my dad nonsense making fun of each other until I decided to call him.
*
*
Me: Daddy, what are you doing?

Daddy Oo: I'm in a meeting.

Me: But I'm BORED!

Daddy Oo: Sms la.

-_____-

Nobody loves me. Why tak layan dadddyyy!!!

*%54&^&**%$&2648